Whipple Tree Farm
Your Subtitle text

HORSE SHOW CALENDAR

2018 Show Schedule

March 4                       SJHSA    Whipple Tree Farm 
April 29                      
SJHSA    Whipple Tree Farm 
May 20                         SJHSA    North Fork Farm
June 9***                      SJHSA    Royal Legend @ Brazos Expo
June10***                     SJHSA    Royal Legend @ Brazos Expo
July 14**                       SJHSA    Stone Hollow Stables @ Lonestar Expo
July 15**                       SJHSA    Grandview Farms @ Lonestar Expo

August 5                      SJHSA     Crown Breeze Sporthorses
September 2                SJHSA    North Fork Farm
October 20*                 SJHSA    Grandview Farms @ Lonestar Expo
October 21*                 SJHSA    Stone Hollow Stables @ Lonestar Expo


***June 9 & 10 @ Brazos Expo: Full Show Saturday & Full Show Sunday
**July 14 & 15 @ Lone Star Expo: Full Show Saturday & Full Show Sunday
*October 20 & 21 @ Lone Star Expo: Full Show Saturday & Full Show Sunday


SJHSA Banquet         TBA


Special Congratulations to the following riders for their success during the 2015 SJHSA show season. These riders and horses have earned year-end high point awards that will be presented at the Banquet held in their honor!

LEAD LINE CERTIFICATES
Averlee Kohrs
Kenny Kohrs
Logan Turner

WALK ONLY CERTIFICATES
Averlee Kohrs

WALK/TROT CERTIFICATES
Tanner Beard
Melissa Edwards
Claire Newman


PRE BEGINNER CERTIFICATES & MEDALS
McKenna Brigance

BEGINNER EQUITATION
Peyton Smyk                                   Champion
Rachel Panos                                  Reserve Champion
Amanda Kuan                                 Fourth Place
Diya Thapliyal                                 Sixth Place

PONY EQUITATION
Mya Tipton                                       Champion
Brooke Robison                              Reserve Champion
Amanda Kuan                                  Fifth Place
Peyton Smyk                                    Fifth Place (tie)

NOVICE EQUITATION
Mya Tipton                                        Champion
Katelyn Jones                                   Reserve Champion
Lusia Parra Barreto                          Forth Place
Carter Eads                                       Sixth Place


BABY GREEN HUNTER
Caliente / Luisa Parra Barreto         Third Place

PONY HUNTER
Steal The Checkered Flag /
 Mya Tipton          
Champion
Miss Priss / Whipple Tree Farm                        Reserve Champion
Pipe It Up / Whipple Tree Farm                         Fifth Place

TRAINING JUMPER
Suzy Q / Whipple Tree Farm                              Forth Place
JHL Gordito / Mya Tipton                                  Sixth Place

 
 
Website Builder